Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Eurovision 2021 Survivor | results

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Eurovision 2021 Survivor | results




























    After a two year gap, Eurovision finally re-entered our lives in 2021 with a fantastic selection of songs. 39 countries submitted songs this year so now it's time for us to narrow it down and find out which country UKMIX thinks should have won, and which ones deserve nil points.

  • #2
    I'm ready
    Ne me cherche pas, je ne suis plus là, baby

    Comment


    • #3
      Can't waaait
      BEST SONGS&ALBUMS OF 2017
      YOURS, FOREVER. // JOSS JONES (Tracklist)

      Comment


      • #4
        ROUND ONE

        ALBANIA: Anxhela Peristeri “Karma”
        AUSTRALIA: Montaigne “Technicolour”
        AUSTRIA: Vincent Bueno “Amen”
        AZERBAIJAN: Efendi “Mata Hari”
        BELGIUM: Hooverphonic “The Wrong Place”
        BULGARIA: Victoria “Growing Up Is Getting Old”
        CROATIA: Albina “Tick-Tock”
        CYPRUS: Elena Tsagrinou “El diablo”
        CZECH REPUBLIC: Benny Cristo “Omaga”
        DENMARK: Fyr & Flamme “Űve os pć hinanden”
        ESTONIA: Uku Suviste “The Lucky One”
        FINLAND: Blind Channel “Dark Side”
        FRANCE: Barbara Pravi “Voilà”
        GEORGIA: Tornike Kipiani “You”
        GERMANY: Jendrik “I Don’t Feel Hate”
        GREECE: Stefania “Last Dance”
        ICELAND: Dađi og Gagnamagniđ “10 Years”
        IRELAND: Lesley Roy “Maps”
        ISRAEL: Eden Alene “Set Me Free”
        ITALY: Mćneskin “Zitti e buoni”
        LATVIA: Samanta Tina “The Moon Is Rising”
        LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
        MALTA: Destiny “Je Me Casse”
        MOLDOVA: Natlaia Gordienko “Sugar”
        NETHERLANDS: Jeangu Mecrooy “Birth Of A New Age”
        NORTH MACEDONIA: Vasil “Here I Stand”
        NORWAY: Tix “Fallen Angel”
        POLAND: Rafal “The Ride”
        PORTUGAL: The Black Mamba “Love Is On My Side”
        ROMANIA: Roxen “Amnesia”
        RUSSIA: Manizha “Russian Woman”
        SAN MARINO: Senhit “Adrenalina”
        SERBIA: Hurricane “Loco Loco”
        SLOVENIA: Ana Soklič “Amen”
        SPAIN: Blas Cantó “Voy a quedarme”
        SWEDEN: Tusse “Voices”
        SWITZERLAND: Gjon’s Tears “Tout l’Univers”
        UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”
        UNITED KINGDOM: James Newman “Embers”

        Save all your fave (maximum 26) songs.

        Comment


        • #6
          ALBANIA: Anxhela Peristeri “Karma”
          AUSTRALIA: Montaigne “Technicolour”
          AZERBAIJAN: Efendi “Mata Hari”
          CROATIA: Albina “Tick-Tock”
          FINLAND: Blind Channel “Dark Side”
          GREECE: Stefania “Last Dance”
          ISRAEL: Eden Alene “Set Me Free”
          ITALY: Mćneskin “Zitti e buoni”
          LATVIA: Samanta Tina “The Moon Is Rising”
          LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
          MALTA: Destiny “Je Me Casse”
          MOLDOVA: Natlaia Gordienko “Sugar”
          RUSSIA: Manizha “Russian Woman”
          SAN MARINO: Senhit “Adrenalina”
          SERBIA: Hurricane “Loco Loco”
          SWEDEN: Tusse “Voices”
          UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”
          Last FM <3
          Instagram

          Comment


          • #7
            AZERBAIJAN: Efendi “Mata Hari”
            BULGARIA: Victoria “Growing Up Is Getting Old”
            CYPRUS: Elena Tsagrinou “El diablo”
            CZECH REPUBLIC: Benny Cristo “Omaga”
            ESTONIA: Uku Suviste “The Lucky One”
            FRANCE: Barbara Pravi “Voilà”
            GEORGIA: Tornike Kipiani “You”
            GERMANY: Jendrik “I Don’t Feel Hate”
            GREECE: Stefania “Last Dance”
            ICELAND: Dađi og Gagnamagniđ “10 Years”
            LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
            MALTA: Destiny “Je Me Casse”
            NORTH MACEDONIA: Vasil “Here I Stand”
            PORTUGAL: The Black Mamba “Love Is On My Side”
            SAN MARINO: Senhit “Adrenalina”
            SLOVENIA: Ana Soklič “Amen”
            SPAIN: Blas Cantó “Voy a quedarme”
            SWEDEN: Tusse “Voices”
            SWITZERLAND: Gjon’s Tears “Tout l’Univers”
            UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”
            UNITED KINGDOM: James Newman “Embers”

            Comment


            • #8
              ALBANIA: Anxhela Peristeri “Karma”
              BELGIUM: Hooverphonic “The Wrong Place”
              CROATIA: Albina “Tick-Tock”
              CYPRUS: Elena Tsagrinou “El diablo”
              FRANCE: Barbara Pravi “Voilà”
              GERMANY: Jendrik “I Don’t Feel Hate”
              GREECE: Stefania “Last Dance”
              IRELAND: Lesley Roy “Maps”
              ISRAEL: Eden Alene “Set Me Free”
              MALTA: Destiny “Je Me Casse”
              NETHERLANDS: Jeangu Mecrooy “Birth Of A New Age”
              PORTUGAL: The Black Mamba “Love Is On My Side”
              ROMANIA: Roxen “Amneisa”
              RUSSIA: Manizha “Russian Woman”
              SAN MARINO: Senhit “Adrenalina”
              SERBIA: Hurricane “Loco Loco”
              SPAIN: Blas Cantó “Voy a quedarme”
              SWITZERLAND: Gjon’s Tears “Tout l’Univers”
              UNITED KINGDOM: James Newman “Embers”

              Comment


              • #9
                AZERBAIJAN: Efendi “Mata Hari”
                BELGIUM: Hooverphonic “The Wrong Place”
                BULGARIA: Victoria “Growing Up Is Getting Old”
                CYPRUS: Elena Tsagrinou “El diablo”
                DENMARK: Fyr & Flamme “Űve os pć hinanden”
                FRANCE: Barbara Pravi “Voilà”
                GREECE: Stefania “Last Dance”
                ICELAND: Dađi og Gagnamagniđ “10 Years”
                IRELAND: Lesley Roy “Maps”
                ISRAEL: Eden Alene “Set Me Free”
                LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
                MALTA: Destiny “Je Me Casse”
                PORTUGAL: The Black Mamba “Love Is On My Side”
                RUSSIA: Manizha “Russian Woman”
                SAN MARINO: Senhit “Adrenalina”
                SWEDEN: Tusse “Voices”
                SWITZERLAND: Gjon’s Tears “Tout l’Univers”
                UKMix Best Debut Single - Countdown

                Comment


                • #10
                  AUSTRALIA: Montaigne “Technicolour”
                  CROATIA: Albina “Tick-Tock”
                  CZECH REPUBLIC: Benny Cristo “Omaga”
                  DENMARK: Fyr & Flamme “Űve os pć hinanden”
                  FINLAND: Blind Channel “Dark Side”
                  FRANCE: Barbara Pravi “Voilà”
                  ICELAND: Dađi og Gagnamagniđ “10 Years”
                  IRELAND: Lesley Roy “Maps”
                  ITALY: Mćneskin “Zitti e buoni”
                  LATVIA: Samanta Tina “The Moon Is Rising”
                  LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
                  ROMANIA: Roxen “Amnesia”
                  RUSSIA: Manizha “Russian Woman”
                  SERBIA: Hurricane “Loco Loco”
                  SWITZERLAND: Gjon’s Tears “Tout l’Univers”
                  UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”
                  BEST SONGS&ALBUMS OF 2017
                  YOURS, FOREVER. // JOSS JONES (Tracklist)

                  Comment


                  • #11
                    AZERBAIJAN: Efendi “Mata Hari”
                    ESTONIA: Uku Suviste “The Lucky One”
                    ITALY: Mćneskin “Zitti e buoni”
                    LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
                    MALTA: Destiny “Je Me Casse”
                    MOLDOVA: Natlaia Gordienko “Sugar”
                    NETHERLANDS: Jeangu Mecrooy “Birth Of A New Age”
                    NORTH MACEDONIA: Vasil “Here I Stand”
                    PORTUGAL: The Black Mamba “Love Is On My Side”
                    ROMANIA: Roxen “Amneisa”
                    SERBIA: Hurricane “Loco Loco”
                    SPAIN: Blas Cantó “Voy a quedarme”
                    SWEDEN: Tusse “Voices”
                    SWITZERLAND: Gjon’s Tears “Tout l’Univers”

                    Comment


                    • #12

                      BELGIUM: Hooverphonic “The Wrong Place”
                      DENMARK: Fyr & Flamme “Űve os pć hinanden”
                      FINLAND: Blind Channel “Dark Side”
                      ICELAND: Dađi og Gagnamagniđ “10 Years”
                      ITALY: Mćneskin “Zitti e buoni”
                      LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
                      RUSSIA: Manizha “Russian Woman”
                      SWITZERLAND: Gjon’s Tears “Tout l’Univers”
                      UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”
                      Haven't been early since '88

                      Comment


                      • #13
                        SAVE
                        AUSTRALIA: Montaigne “Technicolour”
                        BELGIUM: Hooverphonic “The Wrong Place”
                        CROATIA: Albina “Tick-Tock”
                        CZECH REPUBLIC: Benny Cristo “Omaga”
                        DENMARK: Fyr & Flamme “Űve os pć hinanden”
                        ESTONIA: Uku Suviste “The Lucky One”
                        FINLAND: Blind Channel “Dark Side”
                        FRANCE: Barbara Pravi “Voilà”
                        ICELAND: Dađi og Gagnamagniđ “10 Years”
                        IRELAND: Lesley Roy “Maps”
                        ITALY: Mćneskin “Zitti e buoni”
                        LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
                        POLAND: Rafal “The Ride”
                        SLOVENIA: Ana Soklič “Amen”
                        UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”

                        trebor's - 2016 in Country Music
                        trebor's - 2015 in Country Music

                        Comment


                        • #14
                          ALBANIA: Anxhela Peristeri “Karma”
                          AUSTRALIA: Montaigne “Technicolour”
                          BELGIUM: Hooverphonic “The Wrong Place”
                          DENMARK: Fyr & Flamme “Űve os pć hinanden”
                          GERMANY: Jendrik “I Don’t Feel Hate”
                          GREECE: Stefania “Last Dance”
                          ICELAND: Dađi og Gagnamagniđ “10 Years”
                          ISRAEL: Eden Alene “Set Me Free”
                          ITALY: Mćneskin “Zitti e buoni”
                          LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
                          NETHERLANDS: Jeangu Mecrooy “Birth Of A New Age”
                          NORWAY: Tix “Fallen Angel”
                          POLAND: Rafal “The Ride”
                          PORTUGAL: The Black Mamba “Love Is On My Side”
                          RUSSIA: Manizha “Russian Woman”
                          SAN MARINO: Senhit “Adrenalina”
                          SERBIA: Hurricane “Loco Loco”
                          SWITZERLAND: Gjon’s Tears “Tout l’Univers”
                          UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”

                          Comment


                          • #15
                            AZERBAIJAN: Efendi “Mata Hari”
                            BELGIUM: Hooverphonic “The Wrong Place”
                            CROATIA: Albina “Tick-Tock”
                            CYPRUS: Elena Tsagrinou “El diablo”
                            CZECH REPUBLIC: Benny Cristo “Omaga”
                            DENMARK: Fyr & Flamme “Űve os pć hinanden”
                            FINLAND: Blind Channel “Dark Side”
                            FRANCE: Barbara Pravi “Voilà”
                            GREECE: Stefania “Last Dance”
                            ICELAND: Dađi og Gagnamagniđ “10 Years”
                            IRELAND: Lesley Roy “Maps”
                            ISRAEL: Eden Alene “Set Me Free”
                            ITALY: Mćneskin “Zitti e buoni”
                            NORWAY: Tix “Fallen Angel”
                            PORTUGAL: The Black Mamba “Love Is On My Side”
                            SLOVENIA: Ana Soklič “Amen”
                            SWEDEN: Tusse “Voices”
                            SWITZERLAND: Gjon’s Tears “Tout l’Univers”
                            UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”
                            Ne me cherche pas, je ne suis plus là, baby

                            Comment


                            • #16
                              FINLAND: Blind Channel “Dark Side”
                              ITALY: Mćneskin “Zitti e buoni”
                              PORTUGAL: The Black Mamba “Love Is On My Side”
                              UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”
                              Waffles are checked cookies

                              Comment


                              • #17
                                BELGIUM: Hooverphonic “The Wrong Place”
                                CYPRUS: Elena Tsagrinou “El diablo”
                                GREECE: Stefania “Last Dance”
                                ISRAEL: Eden Alene “Set Me Free”
                                ITALY: Mćneskin “Zitti e buoni”
                                LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
                                MALTA: Destiny “Je Me Casse”
                                MOLDOVA: Natlaia Gordienko “Sugar”
                                NORWAY: Tix “Fallen Angel”
                                SAN MARINO: Senhit “Adrenalina”
                                SERBIA: Hurricane “Loco Loco”
                                SPAIN: Blas Cantó “Voy a quedarme”
                                SWEDEN: Tusse “Voices”
                                UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”
                                UNITED KINGDOM: James Newman “Embers”

                                Comment


                                • #18
                                  AZERBAIJAN: Efendi “Mata Hari”
                                  BELGIUM: Hooverphonic “The Wrong Place”
                                  CROATIA: Albina “Tick-Tock”
                                  CYPRUS: Elena Tsagrinou “El diablo”
                                  FRANCE: Barbara Pravi “Voilà”
                                  ICELAND: Dađi og Gagnamagniđ “10 Years”
                                  ISRAEL: Eden Alene “Set Me Free”
                                  LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
                                  MOLDOVA: Natlaia Gordienko “Sugar”
                                  SERBIA: Hurricane “Loco Loco”
                                  SWITZERLAND: Gjon’s Tears “Tout l’Univers”
                                  UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”
                                  last.fm

                                  Comment


                                  • #19
                                    AZERBAIJAN: Efendi “Mata Hari”
                                    CROATIA: Albina “Tick-Tock”
                                    CYPRUS: Elena Tsagrinou “El diablo”
                                    CZECH REPUBLIC: Benny Cristo “Omaga”
                                    DENMARK: Fyr & Flamme “Űve os pć hinanden”
                                    ICELAND: Dađi og Gagnamagniđ “10 Years”
                                    ISRAEL: Eden Alene “Set Me Free”
                                    LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
                                    MALTA: Destiny “Je Me Casse”
                                    PORTUGAL: The Black Mamba “Love Is On My Side”
                                    SAN MARINO: Senhit “Adrenalina”
                                    SERBIA: Hurricane “Loco Loco”
                                    SWITZERLAND: Gjon’s Tears “Tout l’Univers”
                                    UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”
                                    UNITED KINGDOM: James Newman “Embers”

                                    Comment


                                    • #20
                                      What happened to Dadi Freyr’s name?

                                      Comment


                                      • #21
                                        Originally posted by Thriller View Post
                                        What happened to Dadi Freyr’s name?
                                        The live performance/entry is credited to him and his band. The recordings are only credited to him. Same thing happened last year.
                                        Don't bother updating your signature if it's a link. It takes you to completely random pages!!!!

                                        Comment


                                        • #22

                                          AUSTRALIA: Montaigne “Technicolour”
                                          AZERBAIJAN: Efendi “Mata Hari”
                                          BULGARIA: Victoria “Growing Up Is Getting Old”
                                          CYPRUS: Elena Tsagrinou “El diablo”
                                          ESTONIA: Uku Suviste “The Lucky One”
                                          IRELAND: Lesley Roy “Maps”
                                          ISRAEL: Eden Alene “Set Me Free”
                                          MOLDOVA: Natlaia Gordienko “Sugar”
                                          SWEDEN: Tusse “Voices”
                                          SWITZERLAND: Gjon’s Tears “Tout l’Univers”
                                          UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”
                                          Don't bother updating your signature if it's a link. It takes you to completely random pages!!!!

                                          Comment


                                          • #23
                                            Here are my 16 favs:

                                            AUSTRALIA: Montaigne “Technicolour”
                                            BELGIUM: Hooverphonic “The Wrong Place”
                                            CROATIA: Albina “Tick-Tock”
                                            CYPRUS: Elena Tsagrinou “El diablo”
                                            CZECH REPUBLIC: Benny Cristo “Omaga”
                                            ESTONIA: Uku Suviste “The Lucky One”
                                            FINLAND: Blind Channel “Dark Side”
                                            ICELAND: Dađi og Gagnamagniđ “10 Years”
                                            IRELAND: Lesley Roy “Maps”
                                            ITALY: Mćneskin “Zitti e buoni”
                                            LATVIA: Samanta Tina “The Moon Is Rising”
                                            LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
                                            MALTA: Destiny “Je Me Casse”
                                            NORWAY: Tix “Fallen Angel”
                                            SAN MARINO: Senhit “Adrenalina”
                                            UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”

                                            Comment


                                            • #24
                                              ALBANIA: Anxhela Peristeri “Karma”
                                              AUSTRALIA: Montaigne “Technicolour”
                                              AZERBAIJAN: Efendi “Mata Hari”
                                              BELGIUM: Hooverphonic “The Wrong Place”
                                              BULGARIA: Victoria “Growing Up Is Getting Old”
                                              CROATIA: Albina “Tick-Tock”
                                              CYPRUS: Elena Tsagrinou “El diablo”
                                              CZECH REPUBLIC: Benny Cristo “Omaga”
                                              ESTONIA: Uku Suviste “The Lucky One”
                                              FINLAND: Blind Channel “Dark Side”
                                              FRANCE: Barbara Pravi “Voilà”
                                              GREECE: Stefania “Last Dance”
                                              ISRAEL: Eden Alene “Set Me Free”
                                              ITALY: Mćneskin “Zitti e buoni”
                                              LATVIA: Samanta Tina “The Moon Is Rising”
                                              LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
                                              MALTA: Destiny “Je Me Casse”
                                              MOLDOVA: Natlaia Gordienko “Sugar”
                                              NORWAY: Tix “Fallen Angel”
                                              POLAND: Rafal “The Ride”
                                              ROMANIA: Roxen “Amnesia”
                                              RUSSIA: Manizha “Russian Woman”
                                              SAN MARINO: Senhit “Adrenalina”
                                              SWEDEN: Tusse “Voices”
                                              SWITZERLAND: Gjon’s Tears “Tout l’Univers”
                                              UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”

                                              Comment


                                              • #25
                                                AUSTRALIA: Montaigne “Technicolour”
                                                AUSTRIA: Vincent Bueno “Amen”
                                                AZERBAIJAN: Efendi “Mata Hari”
                                                BELGIUM: Hooverphonic “The Wrong Place”
                                                BULGARIA: Victoria “Growing Up Is Getting Old”
                                                CROATIA: Albina “Tick-Tock”
                                                CYPRUS: Elena Tsagrinou “El diablo”
                                                CZECH REPUBLIC: Benny Cristo “Omaga”
                                                DENMARK: Fyr & Flamme “Űve os pć hinanden”
                                                ESTONIA: Uku Suviste “The Lucky One”
                                                FINLAND: Blind Channel “Dark Side”
                                                GEORGIA: Tornike Kipiani “You”
                                                GREECE: Stefania “Last Dance”
                                                ICELAND: Dađi og Gagnamagniđ “10 Years”
                                                IRELAND: Lesley Roy “Maps”
                                                ITALY: Mćneskin “Zitti e buoni”
                                                LITHUANIA: The Roop “Discoteque”
                                                MALTA: Destiny “Je Me Casse”
                                                MOLDOVA: Natlaia Gordienko “Sugar”
                                                NORWAY: Tix “Fallen Angel”
                                                POLAND: Rafal “The Ride”
                                                PORTUGAL: The Black Mamba “Love Is On My Side”
                                                RUSSIA: Manizha “Russian Woman”
                                                SAN MARINO: Senhit “Adrenalina”
                                                SLOVENIA: Ana Soklič “Amen”
                                                UKRAINE: Go_A “Shum”
                                                UKMIXtapes Vol.3 | ROUND 9!

                                                Comment

                                                Working...
                                                X